Diary Bookings

2023

MAY

May 1st (Mon)  —  Mens/Ladies Pilates (6pm)
May 2nd  (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30am)
May 2nd  (Tue)  —  Film Club (7pm – 10pm))
May 4th (Thur)  —  Book Club (3pm)
May 4th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30pm)
May 8th Mon)  —  Mens/Ladies Pilates (6pm)
May 9th (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30am)
May 10th Wed)  —  Lunch Prep
May 10th Wed)  —  Defibrillator Training (6pm)
May 11th (Thur)  — Coronation Lunch at the Hall (12.15 )
May 11th (Thur)  — Tai Chi (6.30 – 7.30)
May 13th (Sat)  —  Emily Stephens – Wellbeing Event                                                                 (10am-5pm)
May 15th (Mon)  —  Julia Art Class (9am-3.30pm)
May 15th (Mon)  —  Mens and Ladies Pilates (6pm-7pm)
May 16th (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
May 16th Tue)  —  Committee Meeting (2pm-4pm)
May 16th (Tue)  —  Film Club (7pm-10pm)
May 17th (Wed)  —  Beryl Whetter Wake (12pm- 6pm)
May 18th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
May 20th (Sat)  —  Simon Cooke -Child Birthday Party                                                               (9am-5pm)
May 21st (Sun)  — Julia Art Class (9am-3.30pm
May 22nd (Mon)  —  Mens and Ladies Pilates (6pm-7pm)
May 23rd (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
May 24th (Wed)  —  Circuit Training (6pm-7pm)
May 25th (Thur)  —  Plant Sale Coffee Morning (9am-2pm)
May 25th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
May 28th (Sun)  —  Liz Tabor & Mike Curtis Wedding (9am)
May 29th (Mon)  —  Wedding (7.30am)
May 30th (Tue)  —  Wedding (7.30am-5pm)
May 31st (Wed)  —  Circuit Training (6pm-7pm)

OCTOBER

 

Oct 1st (Mon)  —  Mens Pilates (6pm)
Oct 3rd (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
Oct 3rd (Tue)  —  Film Club (7pm – 10pm)
Oct 5th (Thur)  —  Book Club (3pm)
Oct 5th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
Oct 6th (Fri)  —  Harbour Trust Meeting (7pm)
Oct 9th (Mon)  —  Julia’s Oil Painting  (9am-3.30pm)
Oct 9th (Mon)  —  Mens Pilates (6pm)
Oct 10th (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
Oct 10th (Tue)  —  Cafe Meeting (7pm)
Oct 11th (Wed)  —  Lunch Prep (1pm)
Oct 12th (Thur)  —  Lunch at the Hall (12.15 )
Oct 12th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
Oct 13th (Fri)  —  Michael Vaughan Valuations (12pm)
Oct 16th (Mon)  —  Mens Pilates (6pm)
Oct 17th (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
Oct 17th (Tue)  —  Committee Meeting (2pm)
Oct 17th (Tue)  —  Film Club (7pm – 10pm)
Oct 19th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
Oct 23rd (Mon  —  Mens Pilates (6pm)
Oct 24th (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
Oct 26th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
Oct 29th (Sun)  —  Julia’s Art Class (9am)
Oct 30th Mon)  —  Mens Pilates (6pm)
Oct 31st (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)

NOVEMBER

Nov 2nd (Thur)  —  Book Club (3pm)
Nov 2nd (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30- 7.30pm)
Nov 3rd (Fri)  —  Withies Group (5pm)
Nov 4th (Sat)  —  Christmas Fair (10am – 4pm)
Nov 6th (Mon)  —  Cafe Meeting (7pm)
Nov 7th (Tue)  —  Film Club (7pm – 10pm)
Nov 8th (Wed)  —  Lunch Prep (1pm)
Nov 9th (Thur)  —  Lunch at the Hall (12.15 )
Nov 9th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30 – 7.30pm)
Nov 10th (Fri)  —  Quiz Night (7pm)
Nov 11th (Sat)  —  RNLI Christmas Sale (10am – 4pm)
Npv 11th (Sat)  —  Private Party (6pm – 11pm)
Nov 13th (Mon)  —  Julia’s Oil Workshop  (9am – 3.30pm)
Nov 13th (Mon)  —  Mens Pilates (6pm)
Nov 14th (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
Nov 14th (Tue)  —  Committee Meeting (2pm)
Nov 16th (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30 – 7.30pm)
Nov 18th (Sat)  —  Birthday Party (9am)
Nov 18th (Sat) —  Gorran Bus Drivers Party (6pm – 10pm)
Nov 20th (Mon)  —   Mens Pilates (6pm)
Nov 21st (Tue)  —  Ladies Pilates (9.30 -10.30am)
Nov 21st (Tue)  —  Film Club (7pm – 10pm)
Nov 23rd (Thur)  —  Tai Chi (6.30 – 7.30pm)